Single-Frequency Laser Modules

Single-Frequency Laser Modules

Spectrum
  • MOCVD structure
  • 14-pin DIL, miniDIL package or butterfly package with built-in monitor photodiode, thermistor, thermoelectric cooler, and singlemode fiber pigtail
  • Optional FC/APC connector
  • Single-mode fiber pigtails
  • Polarization-maintaining (PM) fiber pigtails
  • CW or pulsed operation, switching time 10ns
  • Lifetime 100,000-500,000 hours

NEW 100 mW single frequency laser modules:

BLD-1550-14BF-100, 1550 nm, 100 mW, 14pin-Butterfly, FWHM <100kHz, SMF-28e or PM fiber, FC/APC
BLD-1650-14BF-100, 1650 nm, 100 mW, 14pin-Butterfly, FWHM <100kHz, SMF-28e or PM fiber, FC/APC

Single frequency FBG stabilized laser modules

Part name Peak wavelength, nm Spectral width, MHz Typical power, mW (CW / Pulse) Package Price (USD)
BLD-650-14BF 650-670 < 0,1 10 / 30 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-650-14DL 650-670 < 0,1 10 / 30 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-790-14BF 700-790 < 0,1 20 / 50 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-790-14DL 700-790 < 0,1 20 / 50 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-840-14BF 800-850 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-840-14DL 800-850 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-980-14BF 900-980 < 0,1 30 / 120 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-980-14DL 900-980 < 0,1 30 / 120 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1064-14BF 1020-1090 < 0,1 40 / 160 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1064-14DL 1020-1090 < 0,1 40 / 160 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1310-14BF 1270-1330 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1310-14DL 1270-1330 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1350-14BF 1340-1350 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1350-14DL 1340-1350 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1550-8DL 1510-1570 < 0,1 5 / 20 8 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1550-14BF-20 1510-1570 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1550-14DL-20 1510-1570 < 0,1 20 / 60 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1550-14BF-100 1530-1550 < 1 100 / 300 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1550-14DL-100 1530-1550 < 1 100 / 300 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1650-14BF-5 1620-1650 < 0,1 5 / 15 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1650-14DL-5 1620-1650 < 0,1 5 / 15 14 pin DIL get a quote
BLD-1650-14BF-100 1630-1650 < 0,1 100 / 300 14 pin Butterfly get a quote
BLD-1650-14DL-100 1630-1650 < 0,1 100 / 300 14 pin DIL get a quote

Dimensional drawing and wiring diagram 14pinDILButterfly